June 3, 2013

Yesterday A was drinking from her sippy cup by herself. Probably not on purpose, but she was. Haha. She also was touching all my facial features and blabbering away, so cute! A is still being a mamma's girl, which is definitely fine with me. :)

May 24, 2013

From... To ...

About dang time!

This may have happened a while ago, but FINALLY I can blog from my phone! It was hard to find the time when I was pregnant, and even harder now that I've had my baby. Yes ma'am. Three, almost four actually, months ago I had my beautiful baby girl. Life is wonderful. No really, I mean it. She loves to sleep, which means I get to sleep, which makes for a happy mommy. Anyway, I don't want to bore y'all right as soon I re-enter the blogasphere so ta-ta for now!
I'll leave you with this picture my baby took of me.

July 30, 2012

12 weeks pregnant

Oops, being a bad blogger again...

Buuuut, everything is going well with me and Baby.  I'll try to post more often, but it would be soooo much easier if I could post pictures straight from my phone. Right now I have to email photos to myself and save them onto my parents' computer, very annoying.

Here's my ultrasound from July 9th. :)

July 1, 2012

Sailor Nursery Ideas.

8 Weeks Pregnant...

... And feeling wonderful.

I am not super tired all the time anymore, yay!

Anyway, today we bought an antique dresser to repaint and turn into a change table.  It's pretty huge, so it'll be great for storing the 500 outfits I'll most likely have by February.  The dresser also came with a matching mirror and night stand, so cute.  I'll post pictures when my dad gets back from picking it up.

June 25, 2012

Pregnancy Syptoms (7 weeks)

A quick post to list the sypmtoms I've been having. Some of them are symptoms I never even heard of before I got pregnant. Anyway, here's my list: •sore boobs •period-like cramps •excess sneezing •swollen gums •mild nausea •extreme fatigue •vivid dreams •increased appetite •food aversions (only to shrimp so far)